Cut out my tongue

1:45:00 PM

Cut out my tongue so i could taste the blood.
Pulled out my eyes so i could see past the hell.
Sewed my lips shut so I couldn't lie.
Bound my arms so I couldn't reach out,
And tied my feet so I wouldn't walk out.

I'm not fucking going anywhere
Keep cutting me up,
The pieces don't move by themselves.

So odd how my dreams come true.
The nightmares, the fantasies
They're all the same to me.
Chains wrapped around my neck,
you tell me, is this happy or fear?
What emotion comes to your head?

I'm holding in this last choking breath
Cough, Cough, its gone.
Well damn that sucks, I guess thats too bad
Sucking in water instead;
Through the thread keeping my mouth closed
Won't say any words I don't mean,
Won't say anything.

Purple circles underneath these sockets
No cash flow in these shallow pockets.
Wanna pat me down,
Don't have anything to hide
Cept this mind of mine full of the sickest shit
Mother fucker, you don't know the half of it.

Cut out my tongue so i could taste the blood,
Pulled out my brown eyes so I could see past this hell
Sewed my lips shut so I couldn't lie.
Bound my arms so I couldn't reach out,
And tied my feet so i couldn't walk out,
but you threw me in the ocean to drown.



(something which i ain't proud of, nor my style, i guess first and last of this thingy)

You Might Also Like

6 Comments

  1. glad it's the last

    ReplyDelete
  2. You do realize that I hate you, right?

    ReplyDelete
  3. yes it was that bad...
    ubaid, do you like even remember me... nadia mohamed I used to email you like all the time like back in april, why aren't you replying my emails? i also use code name khadija

    ReplyDelete
  4. Hmmm Gory Gory hmmmm God bless me dunno aur kya kahun me ko blood se allergy hei :P

    ReplyDelete
  5. i wrote this before you told me the reason :-p

    ReplyDelete
  6. That was absolutely ...brilliant :D
    Loved it, and it looks like your singing a rap song dude ! haha..

    ReplyDelete

Keep them coming; its never wrong to interact!